Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brandy Wiggins | Indianapolis IN | 232 | 40 | 20 | 23:45.3 | 7:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Isabella Budak | Pleasant Lake IN | 192 | 12 | 28 | 25:23.8 | 8:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Faith Fleck | Avilla IN | 201 | 15 | 40 | 29:07.6 | 9:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Shahl | 558 | 29 | 52 | 35:05.9 | 11:19/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kara Jennings | Auburn IN | 247 | 30 | 27 | 25:23.0 | 8:11/M |
2 | Jennifer Rothenberger | Ellicott City MD | 220 | 36 | 37 | 28:19.5 | 9:08/M |
3 | Meredith Tomesek | Swanton OH | 228 | 32 | 45 | 30:31.3 | 9:51/M |
4 | Melissa Shaw | Auburn IN | 249 | 37 | 50 | 34:49.5 | 11:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Budak | Pleasant Lake IN | 193 | 42 | 32 | 25:59.6 | 8:23/M |
2 | Laura Ingram | Auburn IN | 210 | 49 | 33 | 26:38.6 | 8:35/M |
3 | Jennifer Fleck | Avilla IN | 206 | 41 | 39 | 29:07.5 | 9:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robyn Boyd | Auburn IN | 191 | 51 | 41 | 29:14.2 | 9:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Barb Wearley | HUNTERTOWN IN | 229 | 67 | 42 | 29:39.3 | 9:34/M |
2 | Judy Hey | Auburn IN | 208 | 65 | 46 | 31:33.7 | 10:11/M |
3 | Kathy Steinbrecher | 245 | 65 | 48 | 32:19.9 | 10:25/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Nichols | Ravenna OH | 237 | 25 | 1 | 18:31.9 | 5:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Colton White | Auburn IN | 231 | 14 | 2 | 18:55.6 | 6:06/M |
2 | Dylan Rowlader | Auburn IN | 221 | 14 | 4 | 19:49.0 | 6:24/M |
3 | Bruce Amstutz | Fort Wayne IN | 187 | 12 | 14 | 22:47.9 | 7:21/M |
4 | Caedmon Bontrager | Spencerville IN | 189 | 13 | 25 | 25:04.6 | 8:05/M |
5 | Luke Carnahan | Auburn IN | 195 | 13 | 26 | 25:12.3 | 8:08/M |
6 | Laython Cooper | La Vergne TN | 198 | 13 | 29 | 25:49.3 | 8:20/M |
7 | Jonathan Fike | Auburn IN | 200 | 6 | 43 | 29:56.6 | 9:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Luke Shively | Churubusco IN | 224 | 17 | 5 | 20:18.8 | 6:33/M |
2 | Christopher Shively | Churubusco IN | 223 | 15 | 7 | 21:09.4 | 6:49/M |
3 | Jacob Tyler | 234 | 17 | 19 | 23:28.9 | 7:34/M | |
4 | Caleb Carnahan | Auburn IN | 194 | 16 | 34 | 26:53.1 | 8:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Evan Beakas | Auburn IN | 248 | 24 | 3 | 19:17.2 | 6:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | david Kohli | Auburn IN | 211 | 38 | 6 | 20:48.9 | 6:43/M |
2 | Mark Shahl | 559 | 32 | 11 | 21:53.3 | 7:04/M | |
3 | Jeff Jennings | Auburn IN | 246 | 32 | 23 | 24:32.3 | 7:55/M |
4 | Eric Rothenberger | Ellicott City MD | 219 | 38 | 24 | 24:39.1 | 7:57/M |
5 | Ray Pence | 243 | 33 | 30 | 25:56.1 | 8:22/M | |
6 | Jarod Leeson | Fort Wayne IN | 213 | 39 | 38 | 28:41.0 | 9:15/M |
7 | Andy Grimes | Auburn IN | 207 | 30 | 53 | 36:27.0 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Baker | Waterloo IN | 188 | 46 | 10 | 21:48.4 | 7:02/M |
2 | LC Cooper | La Vergne TN | 199 | 47 | 13 | 22:28.2 | 7:15/M |
3 | Timothy Pancake | Fort Wayne IN | 217 | 46 | 15 | 22:57.3 | 7:24/M |
4 | Matt Shaw | Auburn IN | 250 | 41 | 18 | 23:02.6 | 7:26/M |
5 | Jim Ingram | Auburn IN | 209 | 48 | 22 | 24:18.2 | 7:50/M |
6 | John Parker | Leo IN | 233 | 45 | 31 | 25:57.6 | 8:22/M |
7 | Mike Tanner | Swanton OH | 226 | 43 | 49 | 33:40.8 | 10:52/M |
8 | Todd Reighter | Auburn IN | 242 | 48 | 51 | 34:50.8 | 11:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Zimmerman | Auburn IN | 238 | 51 | 8 | 21:16.9 | 6:52/M |
2 | Mark Beakas | Auburn IN | 239 | 52 | 9 | 21:32.0 | 6:57/M |
3 | Skip Stinson | Roanoke IN | 240 | 52 | 12 | 21:54.2 | 7:04/M |
4 | Maurice Boyd | Auburn IN | 190 | 51 | 21 | 23:57.2 | 7:44/M |
5 | Shannon Planck | Leo IN | 218 | 50 | 36 | 28:01.5 | 9:02/M |
6 | Joe McKenna | Fort Wayne IN | 214 | 55 | 54 | 37:49.7 | 12:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Meadows | 244 | 64 | 16 | 22:59.4 | 7:25/M | |
2 | Ken Nordin | Ft. Wayne IN | 216 | 72 | 17 | 23:01.8 | 7:25/M |
3 | Greg Vick | Auburn IN | 241 | 67 | 35 | 27:53.8 | 9:00/M |
4 | James Krieg | Auburn IN | 212 | 61 | 44 | 30:05.0 | 9:42/M |
5 | Kerry Stewart | Canal Winchester OH | 225 | 67 | 47 | 32:05.1 | 10:21/M |
6 | Robert Sherman | Winter Haven FL | 222 | 69 | 55 | 42:54.8 | 13:50/M |